TMod-c Change Log

Rebrand (July 2026): Public name TMod-c; legacy Mod-c during transition. Compiler binary target: tmodc ( modc alias retained).

Version 0.26.8.195

Version 0.26.8.194

Version 0.26.7.192

Examples — Kilo tutorial (19 September 2026)

Version 0.26.7.191

Version 0.26.7.190

Version 0.26.5.188

Version 0.26.5.187

Version 0.26.5.186

Version 0.26.5.183

Version 0.26.5.181

Version 0.26.5.180

Version 0.26.5.179

Version 0.26.5.178

Version 0.26.5.177

Version 0.26.5.176

Version 0.26.5.175

Version 0.26.5.174

Version 0.26.5.173

Version 0.26.4.172

Version 0.26.3.170

Version 0.26.3.168

Version 0.26.3.167

Version 0.26.2.164

Version 0.26.1.161

Version 0.26.1.159

Version 0.26.1.158

Version 0.26.0.156

Version 0.25.4.154

Version 0.25.3.150

Version 0.25.3.149

Version 0.25.2.146

Version 0.25.1.144

Version 0.25.1.142

Version 0.25.0.140

Version 0.24.18.136

Version 0.24.17.135

Version 0.24.17.134

Version 0.24.16.130

Version 0.24.15.128

Version 0.24.14.126

Version 0.24.14.125

Version 0.24.13.122

Version 0.24.12.118

Version 0.24.11.116

Version 0.24.11.115

Version 0.24.11.112

Documentation (21–25 July 2026)

Documentation (18 July 2026)

Version 0.24.10.110

Version 0.24.9.106

Version 0.24.8.104

Version 0.24.7.101

Version 0.24.7.100

Version 0.24.5.97

Version 0.24.5.96

Version 0.24.4.93

Version 0.24.3.90

Version 0.24.3.79

Version 0.24.2.76

Version 0.24.2